Home | Contact Us | Brochure  | User Guide
0
Username
Password
Forgot Password
Capitaline Newswire App Google Play Capitaline Newswire App Store
03 Feb 2023 00:02 Sensex 60,841.88 909.64 (1.52%) || Nifty 17,854.05 243.65 (1.38%) 00
  AMC
  Single Scheme
  Multi Schemes
  Comparison
  NFO
  Charts
  MF Updates
  Miscellaneous
  Defined Sets
News
Top Equity Holdings by AMC
Returns value below 1 year are Absolute for Equity
News
Sunday ,February 5,2023
Mirae Asset MF Announces Income Distribution cum Capital Withdrawal (IDCW)  04 Feb 2023 More
Mahindra Manulife Equity Savings Fund Announces change in fund manager  03 Feb 2023 More
Axis Business Cycles Fund Announces change in fund managers  03 Feb 2023 More
IDBI Mutual Fund Announces change in Key Personnel  03 Feb 2023 More
IDBI Mutual Fund Announces Appointment of Key Personnel  03 Feb 2023 More
More 
  Mutual Fund Search
New Fund Offer   Asset Under Management
Scheme NameOpen DateClose DateOffer Price
()
Min. Inv.
()
Category
DSP Nifty SDL Plus G-Sec Sep 2027 50:50 Index Fund (G)25 Jan 202308 Feb 202310500DEBT
DSP Nifty SDL Plus G-Sec Sep 2027 50:50 Index Fund (IDCW)25 Jan 202308 Feb 202310500DEBT
DSP Nifty SDL Plus G-Sec Sep 2027 50:50 Index Fund-Dir (G)25 Jan 202308 Feb 202310500DEBT
DSP Nifty SDL Plus G-Sec Sep 2027 50:50 Index Fund-Dir (IDCW)25 Jan 202308 Feb 202310500DEBT
Edelweiss CRISIL IBX 50:50 Gilt Plus SDL Short Duration IF-Reg (G)27 Jan 202310 Feb 2023105000DEBT
More 
Fund Category Performance ETFS Performance
Category  
Category_Return_NavIndia_latest 'Equity','Growth'12
Category *Average Returns(%)
1 W
1 M
3 M
6 M
1 Yr
3 Yr
5 Yr
Small Cap Fund1.32-2.11-2.103.830.7527.3313.15
Contra Fund1.53-1.75-0.675.605.3022.0312.95
Mid Cap Fund1.22-3.01-4.181.310.1920.2411.99
Dividend Yield Fund1.23-0.520.324.523.4719.8910.65
Multi Cap Fund1.37-2.86-2.672.701.1519.0912.48
Value Fund1.31-2.15-0.625.242.5618.409.11
ELSS1.53-2.62-3.042.08-0.1817.9810.50
Sectoral / Thematic1.29-1.68-0.853.961.2817.5310.55
Large & Mid Cap Fund1.51-2.81-2.902.11-0.5717.1010.67
Focused Fund1.66-2.51-2.951.88-0.9715.7710.24
Flexi Cap Fund1.63-2.57-2.831.55-1.6215.3910.74
Large Cap Fund1.63-2.11-1.752.920.6114.4810.08
* Returns Value Below 1 Year are Absolute and Above 1 Year are CAGR for Equity
 
Tools
 
 Find Your Fund
 
 Returns Calculator
 
 SIP Calculator
 
 Top Performing Funds
 
 Compare Funds
 
 Favourite Sector
World Indices
 NASDAQ (-1.59%)
12006.96 -193.86
 S&P 500 (-1.04%)
4136.48 -43.28
   FAQs
Portfolio Analysis
ITI Balanced Advantage Fund Floats On
NFO period is from 09 December 2019 to 23 December 2019  More
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund Announces Resignation of Associate Director
With effect from 22 November 2019  More
Axis Corporate Debt Opportunities Fund Floats On
NFO period is from 23 June to 07 July 2017  More
BOI AXA Mutual Fund Announces Appointment of Director
With effect from 22 December 2016  More
Axis Focused 25 Fund (G) Outperforms Nifty 50 Over All Time Periods
It took 95.21% exposure in equity in September 2016  More
SBI Magnum Multicap Fund (G) Outperforms S&P BSE 500 Over All Time Periods
It took 95.82% exposure in equity in August 2016  More
DSP BlackRock Focus 25 Fund (G) Outperforms S&P BSE 200 Over All Time Periods
It took 98.92% exposure in equity in August 2016  More
IDFC Classic Equity Fund – Regular Plan (G) Outperforms S&P BSE 200 Over All Time Periods
It took 85.53% exposure in equity in July 2016  More
ICICI Prudential Focused Bluechip Equity Fund (G) Outperforms Nifty 50 Over All Time Periods
It took 92.58% exposure in equity in July 2016  More
Mirae Asset India Opportunities Fund (G) Outperforms S&P BSE 200 Over All Time Periods
It took 97.93% exposure in equity in June 2016  More
  FAQs  |  SEBI  |  AMFI  |  BSE  |  NSE
Glossary  |  Disclaimer   |  Privacy Policy   © Copyright 2014 All rights reserved throughout the world